TV Ratings Wednesday 2 September 2026: The Block leads Wednesday entertainment

49
SHARES
125
VIEWS

TV Ratings Wednesday 2 September 2026: The Block leads Wednesday entertainment – The Block led Wednesday entertainment with a Total TV National Reach of 1,785,000, a Total TV National Average Audience of 1,005,000 and a BVOD National Average Audience of 250,000.

News

ProgramReachAverage AudienceBVOD Average Audience
Seven News2,083,0001,342,000181,000
9News2,034,0001,273,000210,000
ABC News1,166,000909,00065,000
10 News608,000305,00026,000

Breakfast Television

ProgramReachAverage AudienceBVOD Average Audience
Sunrise1,045,000445,00065,000
Today741,000270,00059,000
News Breakfast584,000224,00024,000

Morning Shows

ProgramReachAverage AudienceBVOD Average Audience
The Morning Show594,000254,00038,000
ABC News Mornings473,00098,00013,000

Afternoon News

ProgramReachAverage AudienceBVOD Average Audience
9News Afternoon677,000367,00051,000
Seven News at 4669,000325,00042,000

Game Shows

ProgramReachAverage AudienceBVOD Average Audience
Tipping Point Australia1,455,000799,000126,000
The Chase Australia1,259,000617,00085,000

Analysis

Seven

Seven News led 9News in reach by 49,000 viewers and in average audience by 69,000 viewers. 9News led Seven News in BVOD average audience by 29,000 viewers.

Home and Away recorded a Total TV National Reach of 1,480,000, a Total TV National Average Audience of 957,000 and a BVOD National Average Audience of 262,000. The 1% Club UK (R) recorded a Total TV National Reach of 1,433,000, a Total TV National Average Audience of 830,000 and a BVOD National Average Audience of 102,000. The Front Bar recorded a Total TV National Reach of 1,175,000, a Total TV National Average Audience of 639,000 and a BVOD National Average Audience of 80,000. Unfiltered recorded a Total TV National Reach of 694,000, a Total TV National Average Audience of 390,000 and a BVOD National Average Audience of 45,000.

Sunrise – Early recorded a Total TV National Reach of 544,000, a Total TV National Average Audience of 269,000 and a BVOD National Average Audience of 42,000.

ADVERTISEMENT

Nine

TV Central does not currently provide analysis for Channel 9.

10

Millionaire Hot Seat recorded a Total TV National Reach of 541,000, a Total TV National Average Audience of 316,000 and a BVOD National Average Audience of 25,000.

The Traitors Australia recorded a Total TV National Reach of 970,000, a Total TV National Average Audience of 596,000 and a BVOD National Average Audience of 123,000.

ABC

7.30 recorded a Total TV National Reach of 1,175,000, a Total TV National Average Audience of 722,000 and a BVOD National Average Audience of 61,000. Hard Quiz S11 recorded a Total TV National Reach of 891,000, a Total TV National Average Audience of 580,000 and a BVOD National Average Audience of 44,000. Spicks and Specks recorded a Total TV National Reach of 894,000, a Total TV National Average Audience of 301,000 and a BVOD National Average Audience of 21,000.

ADVERTISEMENT

Hard Quiz S10 RPT recorded a Total TV National Reach of 706,000, a Total TV National Average Audience of 423,000 and a BVOD National Average Audience of 25,000.

SBS

Alone Australia recorded a Total TV National Reach of 504,000, a Total TV National Average Audience of 299,000 and a BVOD National Average Audience of 72,000.

Overnight Total People

Cumulative Reach

MetricReach
National Total TV Reach11,974,000
Broadcast TV Reach9,575,000
BVOD Reach4,166,000

Total TV Overnight Top 30 Programs

RankDescriptionNetworkTotal TV National ReachTotal TV National Average AudienceBVOD National Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven2,083,0001,342,000181,000
29NEWSNine2,034,0001,273,000210,000
3THE BLOCK -WEDNine1,785,0001,005,000250,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,544,0001,043,000170,000
5HOME AND AWAYSeven1,480,000957,000262,000
6TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,455,000799,000126,000
7THE 1% CLUB UK (R)Seven1,433,000830,000102,000
8STEVE IRWIN: A WILD LIFENine1,311,000694,000117,000
9THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,259,000617,00085,000
107.30-EVABC1,175,000722,00061,000
11THE FRONT BARSeven1,175,000639,00080,000
12ABC NEWS-EVABC1,166,000909,00065,000
13SUNRISESeven1,045,000445,00065,000
14THE TRAITORS AUSTRALIA WED10970,000596,000123,000
15SPICKS AND SPECKS-EVABC894,000301,00021,000
16HARD QUIZ S11-EVABC891,000580,00044,000
17TODAYNine741,000270,00059,000
18HARD QUIZ S10 RPTABC706,000423,00025,000
19UNFILTEREDSeven694,000390,00045,000
209NEWS AFTERNOONNine677,000367,00051,000
21SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven669,000325,00042,000
229NEWS LATENine668,000366,00055,000
2310 NEWS10608,000305,00026,000
24THE MORNING SHOWSeven594,000254,00038,000
25NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC584,000224,00024,000
26SUNRISE -EARLYSeven544,000269,00042,000
27MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT10541,000316,00025,000
28TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine512,000278,00030,000
29ALONE AUSTRALIASBS504,000299,00072,000
30ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC473,00098,00013,000

Overnight People 25-54

Cumulative Reach

MetricReach
National Total TV Reach4,538,000
Broadcast TV Reach3,160,000
BVOD Reach1,992,000

Total TV Overnight Top 30 Programs

RankDescriptionNetworkTotal TV National ReachTotal TV National Average AudienceBVOD National Average Audience
1THE BLOCK -WEDNine655,000412,000137,000
29NEWSNine570,000341,00099,000
3SEVEN NEWSSeven523,000304,00086,000
4STEVE IRWIN: A WILD LIFENine477,000246,00062,000
5THE TRAITORS AUSTRALIA WED10462,000309,00066,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine447,000267,00083,000
7HOME AND AWAYSeven419,000287,000133,000
8THE 1% CLUB UK (R)Seven391,000194,00050,000
9TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine361,000185,00055,000
10THE FRONT BARSeven359,000202,00040,000
11SUNRISESeven322,000136,00033,000
12THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven285,000137,00039,000
13TODAYNine243,00099,00030,000
149NEWS LATENine229,000124,00029,000
157.30-EVABC223,000126,00023,000
16ABC NEWS-EVABC221,000160,00023,000
17UNFILTEREDSeven220,000130,00023,000
18SUNRISE -EARLYSeven201,000100,00022,000
19MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT10197,000106,00012,000
20BOSTON BLUE10186,00076,0004,000
21ALONE AUSTRALIASBS180,000125,00037,000
22SPICKS AND SPECKS-EVABC177,00065,0008,000
23HARD QUIZ S11-EVABC161,00097,00016,000
24TODAY -EARLYNine161,00082,00021,000
259NEWS AFTERNOONNine156,00088,00023,000
26THE MORNING SHOWSeven156,00079,00020,000
27NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC151,00062,00010,000
2810 NEWS10137,00066,00012,000
29SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven133,00076,00019,000
30THE WEDDING SINGER -EVNine124,00028,0002,000

Overnight People 16-39

Cumulative Reach

MetricReach
National Total TV Reach2,297,000
Broadcast TV Reach1,423,000
BVOD Reach1,065,000

Total TV Overnight Top 30 Programs

RankDescriptionNetworkTotal TV National ReachTotal TV National Average AudienceBVOD National Average Audience
1THE BLOCK -WEDNine278,000183,00073,000
29NEWSNine241,000128,00046,000
3THE TRAITORS AUSTRALIA WED10194,000137,00036,000
4SEVEN NEWSSeven191,000105,00041,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine190,000107,00041,000
6STEVE IRWIN: A WILD LIFENine185,000107,00031,000
7HOME AND AWAYSeven176,000120,00074,000
8THE 1% CLUB UK (R)Seven161,00084,00025,000
9TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine133,00069,00026,000
10THE FRONT BARSeven122,00063,00019,000
11SUNRISESeven98,00039,00015,000
12THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven95,00042,00019,000
139NEWS LATENine95,00045,00014,000
14ABC NEWS-EVABC85,00064,00010,000
15TODAYNine82,00033,00013,000
16MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT1079,00040,0006,000
177.30-EVABC73,00038,00010,000
18UNFILTEREDSeven73,00041,00011,000
19ALONE AUSTRALIASBS69,00053,00015,000
20BOSTON BLUE1066,00027,0002,000
21SUNRISE -EARLYSeven61,00031,0009,000
22THE TRAITORS AUSTRALIA ENCORE1059,00039,0000
239NEWS AFTERNOONNine51,00023,00011,000
24SPICKS AND SPECKS-EVABC49,00018,0004,000
25HARD QUIZ S11-EVABC47,00031,0007,000
26SBS WORLD NEWS 7PMSBS47,0008,0002,000
27SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven46,00025,0009,000
28TODAY EXTRANine46,00015,0008,000
29HARD QUIZ S10 RPTABC45,00023,0004,000
30TODAY -EARLYNine42,00022,0009,000

Overnight Grocery Shoppers (18+)

Cumulative Reach

MetricReach
National Total TV Reach8,911,000
Broadcast TV Reach7,154,000
BVOD Reach3,259,000

Total TV Overnight Top 30 Programs

RankDescriptionNetworkTotal TV National ReachTotal TV National Average AudienceBVOD National Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven1,700,0001,110,000147,000
29NEWSNine1,602,0001,013,000172,000
3THE BLOCK -WEDNine1,416,000800,000205,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,235,000836,000140,000
5HOME AND AWAYSeven1,197,000777,000212,000
6TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,172,000650,000104,000
7THE 1% CLUB UK (R)Seven1,134,000663,00083,000
8STEVE IRWIN: A WILD LIFENine1,052,000551,00096,000
9THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,031,000515,00069,000
107.30-EVABC982,000612,00053,000
11ABC NEWS-EVABC959,000752,00057,000
12THE FRONT BARSeven931,000510,00064,000
13SUNRISESeven854,000366,00053,000
14THE TRAITORS AUSTRALIA WED10787,000488,000101,000
15HARD QUIZ S11-EVABC754,000491,00038,000
16SPICKS AND SPECKS-EVABC753,000255,00019,000
17TODAYNine597,000222,00049,000
18HARD QUIZ S10 RPTABC587,000351,00022,000
19SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven560,000272,00034,000
20UNFILTEREDSeven557,000318,00036,000
219NEWS AFTERNOONNine556,000304,00042,000
229NEWS LATENine535,000291,00045,000
2310 NEWS10508,000256,00021,000
24NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC488,000190,00021,000
25THE MORNING SHOWSeven485,000207,00031,000
26SUNRISE -EARLYSeven450,000224,00035,000
27MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT10442,000252,00020,000
28TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine424,000233,00025,000
29ALONE AUSTRALIASBS408,000240,00061,000
30ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC396,00083,00012,000

Consolidated 7 Total People

Cumulative Reach

MetricReach
National Total TV Reach19,539,000
Broadcast TV Reach16,088,000
BVOD Reach9,493,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

RankDescriptionNetworkTotal TV National ReachTotal TV National Average AudienceBVOD National Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven2,269,0001,467,000189,000
2THE BLOCK -WEDNine2,064,0001,268,000417,000
39NEWSNine2,040,0001,306,000218,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,732,0001,121,000182,000
5HOME AND AWAYSeven1,696,0001,203,000386,000
6TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,502,000841,000139,000
7THE 1% CLUB UK (R)Seven1,475,000888,000107,000
8THE FRONT BARSeven1,466,000686,000102,000
9THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,398,000704,00090,000
107.30-EVABC1,294,000773,00065,000
11THE TRAITORS AUSTRALIA WED101,255,000810,000239,000
12THE AIRPORT CHAPLAINSBS1,231,000604,000253,000
13ABC NEWS-EVABC1,150,000899,00066,000
14SUNRISESeven1,075,000483,00069,000
15BANJO AND RO'S GRAND ISLAND HOTELNine1,031,000387,00080,000
16ALONE AUSTRALIASBS960,000619,000240,000
17SPICKS AND SPECKS-EVABC811,000308,00033,000
18MISS UNIVERSE AUSTRALIA 2026Seven779,000135,00025,000
19HARD QUIZ S11-EVABC779,000614,00063,000
20TODAYNine736,000305,00062,000
219NEWS AFTERNOONNine734,000373,00054,000
22THE MORNING SHOWSeven698,000313,00043,000
23SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven694,000340,00045,000
24HARD QUIZ S5 RPTABC690,000384,00025,000
25NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC680,000239,00024,000
2610 NEWS10636,000337,00028,000
27SUNRISE -EARLYSeven570,000265,00043,000
28TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine557,000302,00032,000
299 TO 5Nine512,000206,0008,000
30ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC510,000109,00014,000

Consolidated 7 People 25-54

Cumulative Reach

MetricReach
National Total TV Reach8,050,000
Broadcast TV Reach6,008,000
BVOD Reach4,613,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

RankDescriptionNetworkTotal TV National ReachTotal TV National Average AudienceBVOD National Average Audience
1THE BLOCK -WEDNine824,000575,000234,000
2THE TRAITORS AUSTRALIA WED10608,000425,000131,000
3SEVEN NEWSSeven600,000357,00089,000
49NEWSNine574,000346,000103,000
5HOME AND AWAYSeven563,000426,000199,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine521,000295,00088,000
7THE FRONT BARSeven447,000210,00049,000
8THE 1% CLUB UK (R)Seven401,000215,00052,000
9BANJO AND RO'S GRAND ISLAND HOTELNine384,000144,00040,000
10ALONE AUSTRALIASBS378,000275,000123,000
11TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine369,000181,00061,000
12THE AIRPORT CHAPLAINSBS367,000152,00087,000
13SUNRISESeven334,000149,00036,000
14THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven333,000153,00041,000
157.30-EVABC253,000128,00024,000
16TODAYNine250,000117,00032,000
17MISS UNIVERSE AUSTRALIA 2026Seven245,00047,00013,000
18ABC NEWS-EVABC210,000160,00024,000
19SPICKS AND SPECKS-EVABC196,00078,00014,000
20MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT10189,00094,00014,000
21BOSTON BLUE10182,00074,0007,000
22SUNRISE -EARLYSeven182,00092,00023,000
23THE MORNING SHOWSeven182,00086,00022,000
24NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC170,00069,00011,000
25TODAY -EARLYNine163,00078,00021,000
26HARD QUIZ S11-EVABC159,000116,00025,000
2710 NEWS10156,00078,00013,000
28SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven154,00072,00021,000
299NEWS AFTERNOONNine152,00085,00024,000
30THE BIG BANG THEORY RPT10141,00022,0002,000

Consolidated 7 People 16-39

Cumulative Reach

MetricReach
National Total TV Reach5,120,000
Broadcast TV Reach3,568,000
BVOD Reach2,627,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

RankDescriptionNetworkTotal TV National ReachTotal TV National Average AudienceBVOD National Average Audience
1THE BLOCK -WEDNine389,000277,000128,000
2THE TRAITORS AUSTRALIA WED10278,000207,00071,000
3HOME AND AWAYSeven242,000198,000111,000
49NEWSNine236,000143,00048,000
5SEVEN NEWSSeven232,000132,00043,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine224,000126,00043,000
7THE FRONT BARSeven174,00068,00022,000
8THE 1% CLUB UK (R)Seven171,00096,00026,000
9BANJO AND RO'S GRAND ISLAND HOTELNine163,00068,00019,000
10THE AIRPORT CHAPLAINSBS149,00053,00034,000
11TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine145,00070,00029,000
12ALONE AUSTRALIASBS143,000106,00051,000
13THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven133,00055,00020,000
14SUNRISESeven112,00046,00016,000
15TODAYNine97,00043,00014,000
16MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT1077,00032,0006,000
17BOSTON BLUE1076,00027,0003,000
18ABC NEWS-EVABC75,00058,00010,000
197.30-EVABC75,00045,00011,000
20MISS UNIVERSE AUSTRALIA 2026Seven74,00015,0006,000
21SPICKS AND SPECKS-EVABC62,00025,0006,000
22THE BLOCK -TUE -ENCORENine62,00025,0005,000
23THE MORNING SHOWSeven62,00027,00010,000
249NEWS AFTERNOONNine60,00026,00011,000
25TODAY -EARLYNine59,00026,0009,000
26THE TRAITORS AUSTRALIA ENCORE1059,00030,0000
27NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC59,00023,0005,000
28THE BIG BANG THEORY RPT1058,0008,0001,000
29SUNRISE -EARLYSeven56,00027,0009,000
30DEAL OR NO DEAL RPT1055,00031,0005,000

Consolidated 7 Grocery Shoppers (18+)

Cumulative Reach

MetricReach
National Total TV Reach13,251,000
Broadcast TV Reach10,883,000
BVOD Reach7,207,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

RankDescriptionNetworkTotal TV National ReachTotal TV National Average AudienceBVOD National Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven1,835,0001,202,000153,000
29NEWSNine1,653,0001,068,000180,000
3THE BLOCK -WEDNine1,623,0001,012,000343,000
4A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,390,000908,000150,000
5HOME AND AWAYSeven1,365,000972,000312,000
6TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,228,000693,000115,000
7THE 1% CLUB UK (R)Seven1,172,000704,00087,000
8THE FRONT BARSeven1,154,000552,00081,000
9THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,132,000574,00073,000
107.30-EVABC1,083,000652,00057,000
11THE AIRPORT CHAPLAINSBS1,039,000519,000216,000
12THE TRAITORS AUSTRALIA WED101,021,000666,000198,000
13ABC NEWS-EVABC948,000746,00058,000
14SUNRISESeven876,000400,00057,000
15BANJO AND RO'S GRAND ISLAND HOTELNine828,000312,00066,000
16ALONE AUSTRALIASBS797,000512,000201,000
17SPICKS AND SPECKS-EVABC679,000258,00029,000
18HARD QUIZ S11-EVABC658,000521,00055,000
19MISS UNIVERSE AUSTRALIA 2026Seven643,000113,00020,000
209NEWS AFTERNOONNine604,000316,00045,000
21TODAYNine591,000248,00052,000
22HARD QUIZ S5 RPTABC571,000323,00021,000
23THE MORNING SHOWSeven570,000256,00035,000
24NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC563,000202,00021,000
25SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven559,000278,00036,000
2610 NEWS10513,000270,00023,000
27SUNRISE -EARLYSeven467,000222,00035,000
28TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine457,000252,00027,000
29ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC425,00089,00012,000
309 TO 5Nine424,000168,0007,000

Media Releases

7

Seven wins Wednesday, 7NEWS #1, 7plus #1, Home and Away up 15%

Seven #1 nationally in total TV.

Seven #1 in all people, grocery shoppers.

National total TV audience share, 6.00am to midnight: 42.1%.

National total TV audience share, 6.00pm to midnight: 41.4%.

7plus: #1 in BVOD, up 13% year-on-year.

7NEWS: #1 program, reaches 2.1 million.

Home and Away: #1 BVOD program, reaches 1.48 million, up 15% year-on-year.

The 1% Club UK: reaches 1.43 million.

The Chase Australia: reaches 1.26 million.

RelatedPosts

Sunrise: #1 at breakfast, 65% more viewers than Today.

2 September 2026:

Seven Network reaches 5.61 million Australians nationally.

6.00am to midnight:

Seven Network: #1 nationally in total TV in all people with a 42.1% share.

Seven Network: #1 nationally in total TV in grocery shoppers with a 42.2% share.

6.00pm to midnight:

Seven Network: #1 nationally in total TV in all people with a 41.4% share.

Seven Network: #1 nationally in total TV in grocery shoppers with a 41.7% share.

7plus: #1 in BVOD with a 43.8% commercial share. Reach up 13% year-on-year.

7NEWS Wednesday: #1 program in all people and grocery shoppers. National reach 2.1 million, national audience 1.34 million.

Up 32% year-on-year on 7plus.

Home and Away Wednesday: #1 BVOD program, #1 drama. National reach 1.48 million, national audience 957,000.

Up 15% year-on-year in total TV, up 61% on 7plus.

The 1% Club UK (R): National reach 1.43 million, national audience 830,000.

The Chase Australia Wednesday: National reach 1.26 million, national audience 617,000.

Up 30% year-on-year on 7plus.

The Front Bar: National reach 1.18 million, national audience 639,000.

Up 23% year-on-year in total TV, up 57% on 7plus.

Up 5% week-on-week in total TV, up 6% on 7plus.

Sunrise Wednesday: #1 breakfast program. National reach 1.05 million, national audience 445,000.

175,000, or 65%, more viewers than Today.

Up 7% year-on-year in total TV, up 25% on 7plus.

NATIONAL TOTAL TV COMMERCIAL SHARES (%):

6.00am to midnight

NETWORKALL PEOPLE25 TO 54sGROCERY SHOPPERS
Seven Network42.138.342.2
Nine Network40.940.140.8
Network Ten17.021.517.0

NATIONAL TOTAL TV COMMERCIAL SHARES (%):

6.00pm to midnight

NETWORKALL PEOPLE25 TO 54sGROCERY SHOPPERS
Seven Network41.435.241.7
Nine Network39.939.339.4
Network Ten18.725.618.9

www.virtualoz.com.au

Source: OzTAM VOZ national total TV, overnight program reach (broadcast TV 1 min/BVOD 15 sec), national average audience. Share based on “when watched” 6pm to midnight and 6am to midnight. #1 programs based on reach on day of broadcast, unless otherwise noted.

9

TV Central currently does not provide Channel 9 information.

10

Wednesday, 2 September. Betrayal Booms: The Traitors Australia’s Biggest Season Yet. Faithfuls Fret, Traitors Thrive. Viewers Tune In As The Season Races Toward Its Finale.

The Traitors Australia: Urgency skyrockets amongst the Faithfuls as the stakes increase, and the mission brings assurance to several players, setting up a Round Table showdown.

  • Reached 970,000 national Total TV viewers.
  • National Total TV audience up 56% vs. 2023 season average.
  • 123,000 streaming viewers, up 468% vs. 2023 season average.
  • 7-Day Total Viewing Audience (Wednesday, 26 August): Reached 1.3 million national Total TV viewers.

Season-To-Date:

  • Reaching 5.6 million national Total TV viewers.
  • Biggest national Total TV audience ever.
  • 809,000 national Total TV viewers up 67% vs. 2023 season average.
  • Biggest streaming audience ever.
  • 236,000 streaming viewers, up 258% vs. 2023 season average.

Newsroom:

The Traitors. Tuesdays And Wednesdays At 7.30pm. Watch + Stream Free On 10.

Gogglebox. Sundays At 7.00pm. Watch + Stream Free On 10.

Source: Virtual Australia, OzTAM, Regional TAM, Total TV. Timeslot stories based on Metro Overnight Audience, News lift based on national Total TV audience, 18:00-18:30, Overnight, Traitors national BVOD and Total TV audience includes preview on 10 Streaming.

For more related news, visit TV Central’s TV Ratings section. More information is available from OzTAM.

Happy New Year from TV Central
Aaron Ryan

Your Insider Guide to Entertainment- Subscribe

From TV ratings and streaming trends to movie reviews and podcasts, get the stories that matter delivered to your inbox.

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.

Happy New Year from TV Central
Aaron Ryan

Your Insider Guide to Entertainment- Subscribe

From TV ratings and streaming trends to movie reviews and podcasts, get the stories that matter delivered to your inbox.

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.

Aaron Ryan

Aaron Ryan

Aaron Ryan is the owner and editor of TV Central, an independent Australian television and media publication. He has more than 25 years of media experience, including work with The Kalgoorlie Miner, ebroadcast, Mumbrella and TV Blackbox. Aaron leads editorial direction for TV Central and writes television news, ratings coverage, interviews, programme features, cinema reviews and podcasts.

Next Post
× Please disable Ad Block! 🚫 It would help us a lot and keep the site running. Thank you for your support! 🙏