TV Ratings Saturday 24 October 2026: Jillaroos lead as Seven wins

47
SHARES
121
VIEWS

TV Ratings Saturday 24 October 2026: Jillaroos lead as Seven wins — The Women’s Rugby League World Cup match between Australia and England led Saturday entertainment and sport with a Total TV National Reach of 1,841,000, a Total TV National Average Audience of 611,000 and a BVOD National Average Audience of 167,000. Seven won the 6pm-to-midnight Total TV FTA share with 33.4%.

Network Shares

NetworkShare
Seven33.4%
ABC24.2%
Nine19.4%
1012.8%
SBS10.2%

News

ProgramReachAverage AudienceBVOD Average Audience
Seven News1,597,000967,000110,000
9News Saturday1,439,000840,000105,000
ABC News1,171,000792,00046,000
10 News515,000241,00014,000

Breakfast Television

ProgramReachAverage AudienceBVOD Average Audience
Weekend Sunrise712,000417,00058,000
Weekend Breakfast656,000157,00017,000
Weekend Today474,000253,00045,000

Morning Shows

ProgramReachAverage AudienceBVOD Average Audience
The Morning Show – Weekend495,000169,00026,000

Analysis

Channel 7

Seven News led 9News by 158,000 viewers in reach. In average audience, Seven News led 9News by 127,000 viewers. However, Seven News trailed 9News by 5,000 viewers in BVOD average audience.

Night schedule

Times and channels varied by market.

  • Women’s Rugby League World Cup – Australia v England
    Reach: 1,841,000 · Average audience: 611,000 · BVOD average: 167,000.
  • Men’s Rugby League World Cup – England v France
    Reach: 1,150,000 · Average audience: 550,000 · BVOD average: 186,000.
  • Spider-Man: Homecoming (Repeat)
    Reach: 583,000 · Average audience: 143,000 · BVOD average: 25,000.
  • Men’s Rugby League World Cup – England v France (7mate)
    Reach: 577,000 · Average audience: 281,000 · BVOD average: 114,000.
  • Con Air (Repeat)
    Reach: 576,000 · Average audience: 134,000 · BVOD average: 32,000.
  • Women’s Rugby League World Cup – Australia v England Post Game
    Reach: 538,000 · Average audience: 287,000 · BVOD average: 81,000.

Earlier in the day

  • Seven’s Horse Racing 2026
    Reach: 1,142,000 · Average audience: 234,000 · BVOD average: 53,000.
  • Weekend Sunrise Early
    Reach: 630,000 · Average audience: 333,000 · BVOD average: 44,000.
  • Weekend Sunrise Late
    Reach: 630,000 · Average audience: 357,000 · BVOD average: 51,000.
  • Seven’s Horse Racing 2026 Late
    Reach: 498,000 · Average audience: 268,000 · BVOD average: 62,000.
  • Seven’s Horse Racing 2026 – Cox Plate
    Reach: 476,000 · Average audience: 350,000 · BVOD average: 81,000.

7mate

  • Men’s Rugby League World Cup – Papua New Guinea v Samoa
    Reach: 976,000 · Average audience: 433,000 · BVOD average: 177,000.

7two

  • Supercars Championship – Gold Coast 500 Day 1 Race
    Reach: 646,000 · Average audience: 326,000 · BVOD average: 36,000.
  • Supercars Championship – Gold Coast 500 Day 1 Qualifying/Supports
    Reach: 617,000 · Average audience: 197,000 · BVOD average: 21,000.

Channel 9

Night schedule

Times and channels varied by market.

ADVERTISEMENT
  • 9News
    9News ranked number 3 for the night.
  • A Current Affair
    Reach: 914,000 · Average audience: 548,000 · BVOD average: 72,000.
  • Cool Runnings (Repeat) (Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane and Perth)
    Reach: 878,000 · Average audience: 236,000 · BVOD average: 31,000.
  • Horrible Bosses 2 (Repeat) (Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane and Perth)
    Reach: 515,000 · Average audience: 100,000 · BVOD average: 14,000.

Earlier in the day

  • Getaway
    Reach: 731,000 · Average audience: 363,000 · BVOD average: 45,000.

Channel 10

Night schedule

Times and channels varied by market.

  • Gogglebox Australia Encore (Sydney, Brisbane, Adelaide and Perth)
    Reach: 458,000 · Average audience: 189,000 · BVOD average: 9,000.

ABC

Night schedule

  • Hard Quiz Season 3 (Repeat)
    Reach: 595,000 · Average audience: 270,000 · BVOD average: 13,000.
  • ABC News
    ABC News ranked number 4 for the night.
  • Beyond Paradise
    Reach: 1,028,000 · Average audience: 656,000 · BVOD average: 31,000.
  • Lynley
    Reach: 758,000 · Average audience: 515,000 · BVOD average: 24,000.

SBS

No qualifying programmes appeared in the validated Total People ranking.

Overnight Total People

Cumulative Reach

MetricReach
National Total TV Reach11,679,000
Broadcast TV Reach9,134,000
BVOD Reach4,162,000

Total TV Overnight Top 30 Programs

RankDescriptionNetworkTotal TV National ReachTotal TV National Average AudienceBVOD National Average Audience
1SEVEN'S 2026 WOMEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – NIGHTSeven1,841,000611,000167,000
2SEVEN NEWS – SATSeven1,597,000967,000110,000
39NEWS SATURDAYNine1,439,000840,000105,000
4ABC NEWS-SAABC1,171,000792,00046,000
5SEVEN'S 2026 MEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – TWILIGHTSeven1,150,000550,000186,000
6SEVEN'S HORSE RACING 2026Seven1,142,000234,00053,000
7BEYOND PARADISE-EVABC1,028,000656,00031,000
8SEVEN'S 2026 MEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – AFTERNOONSeven976,000433,000177,000
9A CURRENT AFFAIR -SATNine914,000548,00072,000
10COOL RUNNINGSNine878,000236,00031,000
11LYNLEY-EVABC758,000515,00024,000
12GETAWAYNine731,000363,00045,000
13WEEKEND SUNRISE – SATSeven712,000417,00058,000
14WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC656,000157,00017,000
15SUPERCARS CHAMPIONSHIP: GOLD COAST 500 D1 RACESeven646,000326,00036,000
16WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – EARLYSeven630,000333,00044,000
17WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – LATESeven630,000357,00051,000
18SUPERCARS CHAMPIONSHIP: GOLD COAST 500 D1 QUALIFYING/SUPPORTSSeven617,000197,00021,000
19HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC595,000270,00013,000
20M- SPIDER-MAN: HOMECOMING-PM (R)Seven583,000143,00025,000
21SEVEN'S 2026 MEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – TWILIGHT MULTISeven577,000281,000114,000
22M- CON AIR (R)Seven576,000134,00032,000
23SEVEN'S 2026 WOMEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – NIGHT – POST GAMESeven538,000287,00081,000
2410 NEWS SAT10515,000241,00014,000
25HORRIBLE BOSSES 2Nine515,000100,00014,000
26SEVEN'S HORSE RACING 2026 – LATESeven498,000268,00062,000
27THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven495,000169,00026,000
28SEVEN'S HORSE RACING 2026 – COX PLATESeven476,000350,00081,000
29WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAYNine474,000253,00045,000
30GOGGLEBOX ENCORE10458,000189,0009,000

Overnight 25-54

Cumulative Reach

MetricReach
National Total TV Reach4,364,000
Broadcast TV Reach2,975,000
BVOD Reach1,949,000

Total TV Overnight Top 30 Programs

RankDescriptionNetworkTotal TV National ReachTotal TV National Average AudienceBVOD National Average Audience
1SEVEN'S 2026 WOMEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – NIGHTSeven640,000237,00093,000
2SEVEN'S 2026 MEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – TWILIGHTSeven434,000230,000105,000
3SEVEN'S 2026 MEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – AFTERNOONSeven408,000200,000103,000
4SEVEN NEWS – SATSeven386,000217,00051,000
5SEVEN'S HORSE RACING 2026Seven351,00089,00028,000
69NEWS SATURDAYNine338,000182,00046,000
7COOL RUNNINGSNine300,00087,00016,000
8SEVEN'S 2026 MEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – TWILIGHT MULTISeven243,000125,00067,000
9WEEKEND SUNRISE – SATSeven230,000143,00030,000
10M- SPIDER-MAN: HOMECOMING-PM (R)Seven208,00062,00015,000
11M- CON AIR (R)Seven208,00063,00018,000
12WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – LATESeven206,000110,00026,000
13WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – EARLYSeven203,000108,00022,000
14A CURRENT AFFAIR -SATNine199,000109,00032,000
15SUPERCARS CHAMPIONSHIP: GOLD COAST 500 D1 QUALIFYING/SUPPORTSSeven191,00058,00011,000
16SEVEN'S 2026 WOMEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – NIGHT – POST GAMESeven189,000114,00046,000
17HORRIBLE BOSSES 2Nine185,00043,0008,000
18SUPERCARS CHAMPIONSHIP: GOLD COAST 500 D1 RACESeven178,00093,00019,000
19SEVEN'S HORSE RACING 2026 – LATESeven162,000101,00033,000
20WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAYNine157,00087,00023,000
21SEVEN'S HORSE RACING 2026 – COX PLATESeven157,000123,00043,000
22WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC155,00043,0007,000
23STORAGE WARS-PM (R)Seven155,00068,00034,000
24NBL -SATURDAY GAME 2Nine155,00033,0004,000
25THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven149,00051,00014,000
26ABC NEWS-SAABC148,000100,00015,000
27SEVEN'S 2026 WOMEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – AFTERNOONSeven145,00049,00020,000
28WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAY – LATENine145,00069,00020,000
29GETAWAYNine141,00073,00019,000
30GOGGLEBOX ENCORE10138,00057,0004,000

Overnight 16-39

Cumulative Reach

MetricReach
National Total TV Reach2,233,000
Broadcast TV Reach1,289,000
BVOD Reach1,115,000

Total TV Overnight Top 30 Programs

RankDescriptionNetworkTotal TV National ReachTotal TV National Average AudienceBVOD National Average Audience
1SEVEN'S 2026 WOMEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – NIGHTSeven274,000108,00057,000
2SEVEN'S 2026 MEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – AFTERNOONSeven240,000120,00078,000
3SEVEN'S 2026 MEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – TWILIGHTSeven212,000121,00069,000
4SEVEN'S HORSE RACING 2026Seven149,00040,00016,000
5SEVEN'S 2026 MEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – TWILIGHT MULTISeven134,00066,00047,000
6SEVEN NEWS – SATSeven125,00070,00025,000
7COOL RUNNINGSNine117,00038,0008,000
89NEWS SATURDAYNine117,00056,00020,000
9STORAGE WARS-PM (R)Seven79,00034,00023,000
10A CURRENT AFFAIR -SATNine76,00039,00015,000
11SEVEN'S 2026 WOMEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – NIGHT – POST GAMESeven75,00043,00027,000
12M- SPIDER-MAN: HOMECOMING-PM (R)Seven74,00021,0009,000
13HORRIBLE BOSSES 2Nine71,00017,0004,000
14SEVEN'S HORSE RACING 2026 – COX PLATESeven70,00052,00024,000
15SEVEN'S 2026 WOMEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – AFTERNOONSeven68,00022,00013,000
16SEVEN'S HORSE RACING 2026 – LATESeven68,00042,00018,000
17SEVEN'S 2026 WOMEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – NIGHT MULTISeven65,00040,00026,000
18ABC NEWS-SAABC64,00044,0007,000
19SUPERCARS CHAMPIONSHIP: GOLD COAST 500 D1 RACESeven62,00028,0009,000
20M- CON AIR (R)Seven59,00019,00010,000
21WEEKEND SUNRISE – SATSeven59,00041,00013,000
22SUPERCARS CHAMPIONSHIP: GOLD COAST 500 D1 QUALIFYING/SUPPORTSSeven55,00016,0005,000
23NBL -SATURDAY GAME 2Nine55,00011,0002,000
24WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – LATESeven54,00029,00012,000
25FOOTBALL: A-LEAGUE MEN1054,00027,0003,000
26WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – EARLYSeven52,00027,00010,000
27WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAYNine50,00027,00010,000
28BEYOND PARADISE-EVABC45,00025,0004,000
29THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven44,00015,0007,000
30WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC44,00014,0003,000

Overnight Grocery Shoppers (18+)

Cumulative Reach

MetricReach
National Total TV Reach8,526,000
Broadcast TV Reach6,710,000
BVOD Reach3,162,000

Total TV Overnight Top 30 Programs

RankDescriptionNetworkTotal TV National ReachTotal TV National Average AudienceBVOD National Average Audience
1SEVEN'S 2026 WOMEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – NIGHTSeven1,448,000472,000130,000
2SEVEN NEWS – SATSeven1,298,000790,00088,000
39NEWS SATURDAYNine1,169,000685,00086,000
4ABC NEWS-SAABC976,000661,00040,000
5SEVEN'S HORSE RACING 2026Seven914,000193,00041,000
6SEVEN'S 2026 MEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – TWILIGHTSeven912,000434,000144,000
7BEYOND PARADISE-EVABC867,000559,00027,000
8SEVEN'S 2026 MEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – AFTERNOONSeven751,000331,000135,000
9A CURRENT AFFAIR -SATNine741,000452,00059,000
10COOL RUNNINGSNine681,000176,00025,000
11LYNLEY-EVABC648,000444,00021,000
12WEEKEND SUNRISE – SATSeven603,000355,00047,000
13GETAWAYNine598,000303,00037,000
14WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC549,000136,00015,000
15WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – EARLYSeven529,000284,00036,000
16WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – LATESeven519,000301,00042,000
17HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC500,000231,00011,000
18SUPERCARS CHAMPIONSHIP: GOLD COAST 500 D1 RACESeven497,000256,00029,000
19SUPERCARS CHAMPIONSHIP: GOLD COAST 500 D1 QUALIFYING/SUPPORTSSeven473,000154,00017,000
20M- CON AIR (R)Seven470,000109,00025,000
21M- SPIDER-MAN: HOMECOMING-PM (R)Seven447,000111,00020,000
22SEVEN'S 2026 MEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – TWILIGHT MULTISeven440,000213,00087,000
23SEVEN'S 2026 WOMEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – NIGHT – POST GAMESeven419,000225,00064,000
2410 NEWS SAT10415,000199,00011,000
25THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven411,000139,00021,000
26SEVEN'S HORSE RACING 2026 – LATESeven404,000221,00049,000
27HORRIBLE BOSSES 2Nine404,00075,00011,000
28SEVEN'S HORSE RACING 2026 – COX PLATESeven388,000285,00064,000
29WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAYNine382,000207,00037,000
30GOGGLEBOX ENCORE10370,000152,0007,000

The Consolidated 7 figures below are for Saturday 17 October 2026; the Overnight figures above are for Saturday 24 October 2026.

Consolidated 7 Total People

Cumulative Reach

MetricReach
National Total TV Reach19,486,000
Broadcast TV Reach15,768,000
BVOD Reach9,796,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

RankDescriptionNetworkTotal TV National ReachTotal TV National Average AudienceBVOD National Average Audience
1SEVEN'S 2026 MEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – NIGHTSeven2,447,0001,076,000363,000
2SEVEN NEWS – SATSeven1,667,0001,002,000121,000
3SEVEN'S HORSE RACING 2026Seven1,511,000295,00060,000
49NEWS SATURDAYNine1,483,000852,000130,000
5BLEDISLOE CUP 2025 -GAME 2Nine1,386,000543,00098,000
6TELETHON 2026-GRAND OPENINGSeven1,114,000432,000110,000
7ABC NEWS-SAABC1,037,000727,00044,000
8BEYOND PARADISE-EVABC1,019,000711,00061,000
9A CURRENT AFFAIR -SATNine998,000587,00088,000
10SEVEN'S 2026 WOMEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – TWILIGHTSeven932,000313,000125,000
11ELVISNine916,000179,00019,000
12LYNLEY-EVABC841,000547,00083,000
13SEVEN'S 2026 MEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – AFTERNOONSeven819,000329,000144,000
14BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA'S FRONT LINE (R)Seven758,000426,00054,000
15WEEKEND SUNRISE – SATSeven732,000435,00059,000
16TELETHON 2026-OPENINGSeven679,000182,00038,000
17WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC635,000160,00016,000
18BLEDISLOE CUP 2025 -GAME 2 -PRE MATCHNine631,000258,00042,000
19WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – EARLYSeven622,000320,00045,000
20WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – LATESeven599,000346,00052,000
21HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC564,000264,00012,000
22M- HAPPY GILMORE-PM (R)Seven563,000131,00029,000
2310 NEWS SAT10547,000277,00016,000
24SELLING HOUSES AUSTRALIA10487,000247,00018,000
25THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven482,000188,00027,000
26GOGGLEBOX ENCORE10474,000213,00010,000
27WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAYNine437,000246,00045,000
28SELLING HOUSES AUSTRALIA RPT10427,000217,00013,000
29WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAY – LATENine421,000211,00040,000
30WEEKEND TODAY – EARLY SATURDAYNine417,000201,00034,000

Consolidated 7 25-54

Cumulative Reach

MetricReach
National Total TV Reach8,023,000
Broadcast TV Reach5,893,000
BVOD Reach4,681,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

RankDescriptionNetworkTotal TV National ReachTotal TV National Average AudienceBVOD National Average Audience
1SEVEN'S 2026 MEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – NIGHTSeven918,000447,000208,000
2SEVEN'S HORSE RACING 2026Seven467,000108,00032,000
3BLEDISLOE CUP 2025 -GAME 2Nine457,000214,00054,000
4TELETHON 2026-GRAND OPENINGSeven422,000172,00063,000
5SEVEN NEWS – SATSeven421,000234,00058,000
69NEWS SATURDAYNine399,000224,00060,000
7SEVEN'S 2026 WOMEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – TWILIGHTSeven355,000126,00071,000
8SEVEN'S 2026 MEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – AFTERNOONSeven325,000140,00081,000
9ELVISNine265,00049,0009,000
10TELETHON 2026-OPENINGSeven243,00079,00021,000
11A CURRENT AFFAIR -SATNine240,000132,00041,000
12M- HAPPY GILMORE-PM (R)Seven235,00063,00017,000
13BLEDISLOE CUP 2025 -GAME 2 -PRE MATCHNine224,00093,00022,000
14WEEKEND SUNRISE – SATSeven204,000122,00030,000
15BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA'S FRONT LINE (R)Seven200,000111,00027,000
16WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC190,00046,0007,000
17WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – LATESeven181,000107,00027,000
18WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – EARLYSeven173,00092,00022,000
19GOGGLEBOX ENCORE10171,00088,0005,000
20SELLING HOUSES AUSTRALIA10166,00081,0008,000
21THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven157,00069,00015,000
22NBL -SATURDAY GAME 2Nine152,00041,0008,000
23SEVEN'S 2026 WOMEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – AFTERNOONSeven145,00039,00019,000
24ABC NEWS-SAABC143,000109,00014,000
25WOMEN'S RUGBY TEST – WALLAROOS V SCOTLANDNine138,00052,00010,000
26WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAYNine133,00074,00023,000
27WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAY – LATENine130,00063,00021,000
2810 NEWS SAT10129,00064,0007,000
29SELLING HOUSES AUSTRALIA RPT10124,00066,0006,000
30TWO AND A HALF MEN RPT10123,00033,0002,000

Consolidated 7 16-39

Cumulative Reach

MetricReach
National Total TV Reach5,080,000
Broadcast TV Reach3,384,000
BVOD Reach2,770,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

RankDescriptionNetworkTotal TV National ReachTotal TV National Average AudienceBVOD National Average Audience
1SEVEN'S 2026 MEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – NIGHTSeven509,000277,000143,000
2TELETHON 2026-GRAND OPENINGSeven227,00097,00041,000
3BLEDISLOE CUP 2025 -GAME 2Nine207,00095,00029,000
4SEVEN'S HORSE RACING 2026Seven204,00045,00018,000
5SEVEN'S 2026 WOMEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – TWILIGHTSeven191,00070,00046,000
6SEVEN'S 2026 MEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – AFTERNOONSeven186,00079,00057,000
7SEVEN NEWS – SATSeven171,00089,00029,000
89NEWS SATURDAYNine155,00082,00028,000
9M- HAPPY GILMORE-PM (R)Seven117,00027,00011,000
10TELETHON 2026-OPENINGSeven114,00037,00013,000
11ELVISNine105,00017,0004,000
12BLEDISLOE CUP 2025 -GAME 2 -PRE MATCHNine101,00044,00011,000
13BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA'S FRONT LINE (R)Seven83,00050,00015,000
14A CURRENT AFFAIR -SATNine80,00049,00019,000
15SEVEN'S 2026 MEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – NIGHT MULTISeven76,00046,00030,000
16WOMEN'S RUGBY TEST – WALLAROOS V SCOTLANDNine73,00031,0005,000
17RAGE CHARTS-AMABC67,00010,0000
18NBL -SATURDAY GAME 2Nine65,00016,0004,000
19SEVEN'S 2026 WOMEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – AFTERNOONSeven65,00017,00012,000
20WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC63,00013,0003,000
21WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – EARLYSeven59,00025,00010,000
22ABC NEWS-SAABC56,00043,0007,000
23WOMEN'S RUGBY 7'S – AUSTRALIA V NEW ZEALANDNine54,00026,0006,000
24WEEKEND SUNRISE – SATSeven49,00029,00013,000
25BEYOND PARADISE-EVABC48,00023,0009,000
26SEVEN'S 2026 MEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – NIGHT – POSTSeven48,00021,00012,000
27WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAY – LATENine47,00020,0009,000
28SELLING HOUSES AUSTRALIA RPT1047,00028,0003,000
29WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – LATESeven46,00024,00012,000
30SELLING HOUSES AUSTRALIA1045,00023,0004,000

Consolidated 7 Grocery Shoppers (18+)

Cumulative Reach

MetricReach
National Total TV Reach13,252,000
Broadcast TV Reach10,777,000
BVOD Reach7,316,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

RankDescriptionNetworkTotal TV National ReachTotal TV National Average AudienceBVOD National Average Audience
1SEVEN'S 2026 MEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – NIGHTSeven1,885,000819,000279,000
2SEVEN NEWS – SATSeven1,338,000813,00097,000
3SEVEN'S HORSE RACING 2026Seven1,201,000239,00047,000
49NEWS SATURDAYNine1,197,000696,000106,000
5BLEDISLOE CUP 2025 -GAME 2Nine1,095,000424,00078,000
6ABC NEWS-SAABC880,000619,00038,000
7BEYOND PARADISE-EVABC873,000617,00053,000
8TELETHON 2026-GRAND OPENINGSeven862,000336,00086,000
9A CURRENT AFFAIR -SATNine810,000482,00072,000
10ELVISNine738,000149,00016,000
11LYNLEY-EVABC729,000480,00073,000
12SEVEN'S 2026 WOMEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – TWILIGHTSeven718,000241,00097,000
13SEVEN'S 2026 MEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE WORLD CUP – AFTERNOONSeven623,000249,000110,000
14BORDER SECURITY – AUSTRALIA'S FRONT LINE (R)Seven604,000348,00043,000
15WEEKEND SUNRISE – SATSeven599,000359,00048,000
16TELETHON 2026-OPENINGSeven540,000144,00030,000
17WEEKEND BREAKFAST-AMABC534,000137,00015,000
18WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – EARLYSeven506,000265,00037,000
19BLEDISLOE CUP 2025 -GAME 2 -PRE MATCHNine494,000204,00033,000
20WEEKEND SUNRISE – SAT – LATESeven488,000287,00042,000
21HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC482,000227,00011,000
2210 NEWS SAT10455,000227,00013,000
23M- HAPPY GILMORE-PM (R)Seven414,00096,00023,000
24SELLING HOUSES AUSTRALIA10404,000207,00015,000
25THE MORNING SHOW – WEEKENDSeven390,000156,00022,000
26GOGGLEBOX ENCORE10387,000171,0008,000
27SELLING HOUSES AUSTRALIA RPT10359,000187,00011,000
28WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAYNine352,000200,00037,000
29WEEKEND TODAY – SATURDAY – LATENine340,000174,00033,000
30WEEKEND TODAY – EARLY SATURDAYNine340,000164,00028,000

Media Releases

Channel 7

No media release provided today.

ADVERTISEMENT

Channel 9

No media release provided today.

Channel 10

No media release provided today.

For the official source, visit OzTAM VOZ Total TV reports. More related coverage is in TV Central’s TV Ratings section.

Happy New Year from TV Central
Aaron Ryan

Your Insider Guide to Entertainment- Subscribe

From TV ratings and streaming trends to movie reviews and podcasts, get the stories that matter delivered to your inbox.

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.

Happy New Year from TV Central
Aaron Ryan

Your Insider Guide to Entertainment- Subscribe

From TV ratings and streaming trends to movie reviews and podcasts, get the stories that matter delivered to your inbox.

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.

RelatedPosts

Aaron Ryan

Aaron Ryan

Aaron Ryan is the owner and editor of TV Central, an independent Australian television and media publication. He has more than 25 years of media experience, including work with The Kalgoorlie Miner, ebroadcast, Mumbrella and TV Blackbox. Aaron leads editorial direction for TV Central and writes television news, ratings coverage, interviews, programme features, cinema reviews and podcasts.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

I agree to the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.

× Please disable Ad Block! 🚫 It would help us a lot and keep the site running. Thank you for your support! 🙏