TV Ratings Monday 26 October 2026: My Kitchen Rules leads entertainment

47
SHARES
121
VIEWS

TV Ratings Monday 26 October 2026: My Kitchen Rules leads entertainment — My Kitchen Rules led Monday entertainment with a Total TV National Reach of 1,842,000, a Total TV National Average Audience of 1,060,000 and a BVOD National Average Audience of 231,000.

News

ProgramReachAverage AudienceBVOD Average Audience
Seven News2,185,0001,408,000176,000
9News1,940,0001,222,000196,000
ABC News1,277,000952,00065,000
10 News583,000294,00022,000

Breakfast Television

ProgramReachAverage AudienceBVOD Average Audience
Sunrise1,001,000447,00067,000
Today612,000241,00053,000
News Breakfast588,000230,00022,000

Morning Shows

ProgramReachAverage AudienceBVOD Average Audience
The Morning Show642,000274,00042,000
ABC News Mornings526,000103,00012,000

Afternoon News

ProgramReachAverage AudienceBVOD Average Audience
9News Afternoon683,000346,00050,000
Seven News at 4660,000339,00042,000

Game Shows

ProgramReachAverage AudienceBVOD Average Audience
Tipping Point Australia1,381,000747,000116,000
The Chase Australia1,288,000622,00084,000

Analysis

Channel 7

Seven News led 9News by 245,000 viewers in reach. In average audience, Seven News led 9News by 186,000 viewers. However, Seven News trailed 9News by 20,000 viewers in BVOD average audience.

Night schedule

  • Home and Away
    Reach: 1,462,000 · Average audience: 949,000 · BVOD average: 237,000.
  • My Kitchen Rules
    Reach: 1,842,000 · Average audience: 1,060,000 · BVOD average: 231,000.
  • The Rookie
    Reach: 933,000 · Average audience: 502,000 · BVOD average: 127,000.

Earlier in the day

  • Sunrise Early
    Reach: 558,000 · Average audience: 276,000 · BVOD average: 46,000.

Channel 9

Night schedule

  • 9News
    9News ranked number 2 for the night.
  • A Current Affair
    Reach: 1,560,000 · Average audience: 993,000 · BVOD average: 153,000.
  • Travel Guides
    Reach: 1,760,000 · Average audience: 865,000 · BVOD average: 134,000.
  • Love Island Australia
    Reach: 1,465,000 · Average audience: 452,000 · BVOD average: 269,000.

Earlier in the day

  • Tipping Point UK (Repeat)
    Reach: 506,000 · Average audience: 271,000 · BVOD average: 32,000.

Channel 10

Night schedule

  • Millionaire Hot Seat
    Reach: 567,000 · Average audience: 313,000 · BVOD average: 35,000.
  • Big Brother Australia – Launch
    Reach: 1,213,000 · Average audience: 542,000 · BVOD average: 97,000.
  • Sam Pang Tonight
    Reach: 888,000 · Average audience: 390,000 · BVOD average: 30,000.

ABC

Night schedule

  • Hard Quiz Season 3 (Repeat)
    Reach: 712,000 · Average audience: 373,000 · BVOD average: 23,000.
  • ABC News
    ABC News ranked number 11 for the night.
  • 7.30
    Reach: 1,320,000 · Average audience: 869,000 · BVOD average: 69,000.
  • Australian Story
    Reach: 880,000 · Average audience: 654,000 · BVOD average: 51,000.
  • Four Corners
    Reach: 934,000 · Average audience: 470,000 · BVOD average: 35,000.
  • Media Watch
    Reach: 630,000 · Average audience: 514,000 · BVOD average: 29,000.
  • Planet America
    Reach: 770,000 · Average audience: 503,000 · BVOD average: 35,000.

SBS

No qualifying programmes appeared in the validated Total People ranking.

Overnight Total People

Cumulative Reach

MetricReach
National Total TV Reach12,261,000
Broadcast TV Reach9,723,000
BVOD Reach4,329,000

Total TV Overnight Top 30 Programs

RankDescriptionNetworkTotal TV National ReachTotal TV National Average AudienceBVOD National Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven2,185,0001,408,000176,000
29NEWSNine1,940,0001,222,000196,000
3MY KITCHEN RULES – MONSeven1,842,0001,060,000231,000
4TRAVEL GUIDESNine1,760,000865,000134,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,560,000993,000153,000
6LOVE ISLAND AUSTRALIA -MONNine1,465,000452,000269,000
7HOME AND AWAYSeven1,462,000949,000237,000
8TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,381,000747,000116,000
97.30-EVABC1,320,000869,00069,000
10THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,288,000622,00084,000
11ABC NEWS-EVABC1,277,000952,00065,000
12BIG BROTHER AUSTRALIA – LAUNCH101,213,000542,00097,000
13SUNRISESeven1,001,000447,00067,000
14FOUR CORNERS-EVABC934,000470,00035,000
15THE ROOKIESeven933,000502,000127,000
16SAM PANG TONIGHT10888,000390,00030,000
17AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC880,000654,00051,000
18PLANET AMERICA-LEABC770,000503,00035,000
19HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC712,000373,00023,000
209NEWS AFTERNOONNine683,000346,00050,000
21SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven660,000339,00042,000
22THE MORNING SHOWSeven642,000274,00042,000
23MEDIA WATCH-EVABC630,000514,00029,000
24TODAYNine612,000241,00053,000
25NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC588,000230,00022,000
2610 NEWS10583,000294,00022,000
27MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT10567,000313,00035,000
28SUNRISE -EARLYSeven558,000276,00046,000
29ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC526,000103,00012,000
30TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine506,000271,00032,000

Overnight 25-54

Cumulative Reach

MetricReach
National Total TV Reach4,626,000
Broadcast TV Reach3,211,000
BVOD Reach2,044,000

Total TV Overnight Top 30 Programs

RankDescriptionNetworkTotal TV National ReachTotal TV National Average AudienceBVOD National Average Audience
1MY KITCHEN RULES – MONSeven584,000325,000118,000
2TRAVEL GUIDESNine579,000274,00068,000
3SEVEN NEWSSeven574,000331,00084,000
4BIG BROTHER AUSTRALIA – LAUNCH10572,000308,00058,000
59NEWSNine560,000338,00092,000
6LOVE ISLAND AUSTRALIA -MONNine546,000210,000142,000
7HOME AND AWAYSeven462,000300,000123,000
8A CURRENT AFFAIRNine450,000253,00074,000
9SAM PANG TONIGHT10399,000174,00017,000
10TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine343,000171,00051,000
11THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven315,000146,00039,000
12SUNRISESeven314,000147,00036,000
13THE ROOKIESeven292,000162,00068,000
14MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT10243,000117,00018,000
157.30-EVABC237,000149,00026,000
16ABC NEWS-EVABC231,000167,00023,000
17TODAYNine199,00084,00028,000
18SUNRISE -EARLYSeven188,00094,00025,000
19THE MORNING SHOWSeven184,00088,00022,000
20FOUR CORNERS-EVABC171,00075,00014,000
21SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven165,00087,00020,000
229NEWS AFTERNOONNine163,00079,00023,000
23PLANET AMERICA-LEABC150,00089,00013,000
24NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC150,00058,0009,000
2510 NEWS10139,00067,00010,000
26AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC137,00077,00018,000
27THE BLOCK -SUN -ENCORENine135,00049,00011,000
28TODAY -EARLYNine126,00058,00019,000
29HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC124,00062,0008,000
3010'S LATE NEWS10124,00049,0007,000

Overnight 16-39

Cumulative Reach

MetricReach
National Total TV Reach2,476,000
Broadcast TV Reach1,474,000
BVOD Reach1,215,000

Total TV Overnight Top 30 Programs

RankDescriptionNetworkTotal TV National ReachTotal TV National Average AudienceBVOD National Average Audience
1LOVE ISLAND AUSTRALIA -MONNine348,000191,000157,000
2BIG BROTHER AUSTRALIA – LAUNCH10267,000160,00037,000
39NEWSNine251,000141,00043,000
4TRAVEL GUIDESNine244,000109,00032,000
5MY KITCHEN RULES – MONSeven242,000126,00061,000
6SEVEN NEWSSeven226,000125,00042,000
7A CURRENT AFFAIRNine202,000109,00035,000
8HOME AND AWAYSeven189,000125,00067,000
9SAM PANG TONIGHT10178,00072,0009,000
10TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine131,00064,00024,000
11THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven127,00056,00020,000
12THE ROOKIESeven118,00071,00041,000
13MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT10108,00045,00010,000
147.30-EVABC103,00066,00012,000
15ABC NEWS-EVABC97,00077,00011,000
16SUNRISESeven94,00040,00016,000
17SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven68,00033,00010,000
189NEWS AFTERNOONNine61,00022,00011,000
19FOUR CORNERS-EVABC60,00027,0006,000
20THE MORNING SHOWSeven58,00028,00011,000
21TODAYNine56,00025,00012,000
22AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC53,00033,0008,000
23PLANET AMERICA-LEABC53,00032,0006,000
24SUNRISE -EARLYSeven52,00024,00011,000
25THE AGENDA SETTERS: RUGBY LEAGUE – ENCORESeven51,00016,0006,000
26THE BLOCK -SUN -ENCORENine51,00019,0006,000
27HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC50,00028,0004,000
28NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC49,00021,0004,000
2910 NEWS1048,00022,0004,000
309NEWS LATENine48,00021,0006,000

Overnight Grocery Shoppers (18+)

Cumulative Reach

MetricReach
National Total TV Reach9,063,000
Broadcast TV Reach7,264,000
BVOD Reach3,310,000

Total TV Overnight Top 30 Programs

RankDescriptionNetworkTotal TV National ReachTotal TV National Average AudienceBVOD National Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven1,779,0001,163,000142,000
29NEWSNine1,554,000994,000161,000
3MY KITCHEN RULES – MONSeven1,466,000861,000187,000
4TRAVEL GUIDESNine1,403,000687,000110,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,263,000811,000126,000
6HOME AND AWAYSeven1,164,000764,000192,000
7LOVE ISLAND AUSTRALIA -MONNine1,153,000339,000191,000
8TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,139,000618,00096,000
97.30-EVABC1,114,000740,00060,000
10ABC NEWS-EVABC1,073,000804,00057,000
11THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,045,000513,00068,000
12BIG BROTHER AUSTRALIA – LAUNCH10964,000427,00078,000
13SUNRISESeven812,000368,00055,000
14FOUR CORNERS-EVABC799,000404,00030,000
15THE ROOKIESeven752,000400,000100,000
16AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC752,000562,00045,000
17SAM PANG TONIGHT10731,000325,00025,000
18PLANET AMERICA-LEABC658,000430,00031,000
19HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC604,000319,00020,000
209NEWS AFTERNOONNine560,000285,00042,000
21MEDIA WATCH-EVABC545,000447,00025,000
22SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven538,000275,00035,000
23THE MORNING SHOWSeven530,000228,00034,000
24TODAYNine502,000201,00045,000
25NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC501,000198,00019,000
2610 NEWS10486,000248,00018,000
27SUNRISE -EARLYSeven461,000231,00038,000
28MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT10453,000252,00028,000
29ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC445,00087,00011,000
30TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine424,000231,00027,000

The Consolidated 7 figures below are for Monday 19 October 2026; the Overnight figures above are for Monday 26 October 2026.

ADVERTISEMENT

Consolidated 7 Total People

Cumulative Reach

MetricReach
National Total TV Reach19,564,000
Broadcast TV Reach15,857,000
BVOD Reach9,860,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

RankDescriptionNetworkTotal TV National ReachTotal TV National Average AudienceBVOD National Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven2,449,0001,450,000176,000
2MY KITCHEN RULES – MONSeven2,302,0001,534,000443,000
39NEWSNine1,997,0001,267,000200,000
4THE BLOCK -MONNine1,921,0001,318,000429,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,876,0001,083,000175,000
6HOME AND AWAYSeven1,718,0001,159,000350,000
7THE ROOKIESeven1,475,000880,000305,000
8TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,469,000822,000123,000
97.30-EVABC1,436,000927,00077,000
10THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,387,000678,00084,000
11ABC NEWS-EVABC1,249,000936,00064,000
12SAM PANG TONIGHT101,030,000546,00058,000
13SUNRISESeven985,000460,00063,000
14SHAUN MICALLEF'S PARENTS' EVENING10969,000467,00050,000
15AUSTRALIAN CRIME STORIES: THE INVESTIGATORSNine965,000386,00078,000
16AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC940,000737,000123,000
17FOUR CORNERS-EVABC912,000543,00051,000
18MEDIA WATCH-EVABC803,000655,00056,000
19PLANET AMERICA-LEABC801,000583,00090,000
20ABC NEWS SPECIAL COVERAGE – ATTACK ON HELEN HAINES-EVABC800,00096,00010,000
219NEWS AFTERNOONNine747,000389,00051,000
22HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC695,000362,00022,000
23SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven689,000332,00043,000
24TODAYNine662,000280,00054,000
25THE MORNING SHOWSeven617,000285,00040,000
26NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC605,000220,00022,000
27SUNRISE -EARLYSeven567,000270,00041,000
28TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine539,000311,00031,000
2910 NEWS10537,000273,00023,000
3010'S LATE NEWS10512,000189,00010,000

Consolidated 7 25-54

Cumulative Reach

MetricReach
National Total TV Reach8,048,000
Broadcast TV Reach5,923,000
BVOD Reach4,699,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

RankDescriptionNetworkTotal TV National ReachTotal TV National Average AudienceBVOD National Average Audience
1MY KITCHEN RULES – MONSeven797,000539,000228,000
2THE BLOCK -MONNine783,000580,000242,000
3SEVEN NEWSSeven660,000354,00086,000
4HOME AND AWAYSeven605,000404,000183,000
59NEWSNine588,000344,00095,000
6THE ROOKIESeven581,000367,000164,000
7A CURRENT AFFAIRNine577,000295,00087,000
8SAM PANG TONIGHT10413,000226,00029,000
9AUSTRALIAN CRIME STORIES: THE INVESTIGATORSNine359,000131,00042,000
10TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine359,000189,00055,000
11SHAUN MICALLEF'S PARENTS' EVENING10354,000182,00024,000
12THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven338,000156,00040,000
13SUNRISESeven313,000143,00033,000
147.30-EVABC305,000185,00029,000
15ABC NEWS SPECIAL COVERAGE – ATTACK ON HELEN HAINES-EVABC277,00037,0005,000
16FOUR CORNERS-EVABC229,000135,00021,000
17ABC NEWS-EVABC225,000165,00022,000
1810'S LATE NEWS10222,00075,0005,000
19TODAYNine216,00098,00028,000
20AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC211,000162,00045,000
21PLANET AMERICA-LEABC201,000143,00035,000
22MEDIA WATCH-EVABC192,000160,00021,000
23SUNRISE -EARLYSeven191,00094,00022,000
24THE MORNING SHOWSeven175,00091,00021,000
25NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC174,00062,00010,000
26SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven170,00084,00021,000
279NEWS AFTERNOONNine163,00085,00023,000
28CATCHING MY STALKERNine145,00073,00020,000
29HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC143,00062,0007,000
3010 NEWS10133,00067,00010,000

Consolidated 7 16-39

Cumulative Reach

MetricReach
National Total TV Reach5,080,000
Broadcast TV Reach3,374,000
BVOD Reach2,781,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

RankDescriptionNetworkTotal TV National ReachTotal TV National Average AudienceBVOD National Average Audience
1THE BLOCK -MONNine358,000272,000130,000
2MY KITCHEN RULES – MONSeven350,000245,000118,000
3THE ROOKIESeven284,000192,000107,000
4HOME AND AWAYSeven277,000183,000101,000
5SEVEN NEWSSeven262,000130,00042,000
6A CURRENT AFFAIRNine235,000124,00043,000
79NEWSNine221,000132,00044,000
8SAM PANG TONIGHT10186,00098,00013,000
9AUSTRALIAN CRIME STORIES: THE INVESTIGATORSNine156,00050,00021,000
10SHAUN MICALLEF'S PARENTS' EVENING10147,00080,00011,000
11THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven140,00061,00020,000
12TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine130,00063,00026,000
137.30-EVABC122,00072,00013,000
14ABC NEWS SPECIAL COVERAGE – ATTACK ON HELEN HAINES-EVABC101,00015,0002,000
1510'S LATE NEWS1097,00037,0002,000
16SUNRISESeven88,00032,00015,000
17ABC NEWS-EVABC85,00063,00010,000
18FOUR CORNERS-EVABC81,00050,00010,000
19TODAYNine76,00038,00012,000
20MEDIA WATCH-EVABC72,00062,0009,000
21PLANET AMERICA-LEABC71,00049,00015,000
22AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC71,00054,00019,000
23MILLIONAIRE HOT SEAT1061,00042,0005,000
249NEWS AFTERNOONNine61,00033,00011,000
25CATCHING MY STALKERNine61,00029,00010,000
26THE BLOCK -SUN -ENCORENine61,00023,0005,000
27SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven58,00028,00010,000
28NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC56,00018,0004,000
29THE AGENDA SETTERS: RUGBY LEAGUE – ENCORESeven54,00018,0006,000
30TODAY -EARLYNine52,00024,0008,000

Consolidated 7 Grocery Shoppers (18+)

Cumulative Reach

MetricReach
National Total TV Reach13,300,000
Broadcast TV Reach10,837,000
BVOD Reach7,365,000

Total TV Consolidated 7 Top 30 Programs

RankDescriptionNetworkTotal TV National ReachTotal TV National Average AudienceBVOD National Average Audience
1SEVEN NEWSSeven1,942,0001,167,000143,000
2MY KITCHEN RULES – MONSeven1,829,0001,225,000360,000
39NEWSNine1,614,0001,027,000164,000
4THE BLOCK -MONNine1,548,0001,076,000353,000
5A CURRENT AFFAIRNine1,499,000872,000144,000
6HOME AND AWAYSeven1,364,000928,000284,000
77.30-EVABC1,218,000794,00067,000
8TIPPING POINT AUSTRALIANine1,211,000685,000102,000
9THE ROOKIESeven1,158,000689,000235,000
10THE CHASE AUSTRALIASeven1,108,000541,00068,000
11ABC NEWS-EVABC1,057,000793,00055,000
12SAM PANG TONIGHT10836,000444,00048,000
13AUSTRALIAN STORY-EVABC812,000640,000109,000
14SUNRISESeven805,000382,00052,000
15AUSTRALIAN CRIME STORIES: THE INVESTIGATORSNine794,000321,00065,000
16FOUR CORNERS-EVABC781,000470,00045,000
17SHAUN MICALLEF'S PARENTS' EVENING10775,000379,00041,000
18MEDIA WATCH-EVABC687,000561,00049,000
19PLANET AMERICA-LEABC682,000504,00079,000
20ABC NEWS SPECIAL COVERAGE – ATTACK ON HELEN HAINES-EVABC677,00082,0009,000
219NEWS AFTERNOONNine623,000327,00042,000
22HARD QUIZ S3 RPTABC586,000309,00019,000
23SEVEN NEWS AT 4Seven558,000269,00035,000
24TODAYNine546,000231,00045,000
25THE MORNING SHOWSeven512,000239,00032,000
26NEWS BREAKFAST-AMABC512,000189,00019,000
27SUNRISE -EARLYSeven467,000222,00034,000
28TIPPING POINT UK -RPTNine456,000260,00026,000
2910 NEWS10451,000230,00019,000
30ABC NEWS MORNINGS-AMABC420,00089,00011,000

Media Releases

Channel 7

Seven wins Monday, #1 in total TV, 7NEWS #1 program, My Kitchen Rules #1 entertainment, Sunrise 85% more viewers than Today

  • Seven #1 nationally in total TV
  • Seven takes the win in all demos 6.00am to midnight
  • National total TV audience share, 6.00am to midnight: 45.4%
  • National total TV audience share, 6.00pm to midnight: 44.7%
  • 7plus: #1 in BVOD with 45.9%
  • 7NEWS: #1 program, reaches 2.18 million
  • My Kitchen Rules: #1 entertainment, reaches 1.84 million
  • Sunrise: #1 at breakfast, a massive 85% more viewers than Today

Audience shares and reach

Monday 26 October 2026:

Seven Network reaches 5.88 million Australians nationally.

6.00am to midnight:

ADVERTISEMENT
  • Among all people, Seven Network was #1 nationally in total TV with a 45.4% share.
  • For people 25-54, Seven Network was #1 nationally in total TV with a 42.2% share.
  • In people 16-39, Seven Network was #1 nationally in total TV with a 39.7% share.
  • With grocery shoppers, Seven Network was #1 nationally in total TV with a 45.4% share.

6.00pm to midnight:

  • Among all people, Seven Network was #1 nationally in total TV with a 44.7% share.
  • For people 25-54, Seven Network was #1 nationally in total TV with a 38.4% share.
  • With grocery shoppers, Seven Network was #1 nationally in total TV with a 44.8% share.

7plus: #1 in BVOD with a 45.9% commercial share.

Programme performance

7NEWS Monday: #1 program and #1 news. National reach 2.18 million, national audience 1.4 million.

  • Up 2% year-on-year in total TV, up 19% on 7plus.

My Kitchen Rules Monday: National reach 1.84 million, national audience 1.06 million.

  • Up 13% year-on-year in total TV, up 43% on 7plus.

Home and Away Monday: #1 drama. National reach 1.46 million, national audience 949,000.

  • Up 7% year-on-year in total TV, up 21% on 7plus.

The Chase Australia Monday: National reach 1.28 million, national audience 622,000.

Sunrise Monday: #1 breakfast program. National reach 1 million, national audience 447,000.

  • 85% more viewers than Today.
  • Up 7% year-on-year in total TV, up 36% on 7plus.

Commercial share tables

NATIONAL TOTAL TV COMMERCIAL SHARES (%):
6.00am to midnight

NetworkAll people25 to 54sGrocery shoppers
Seven Network45.442.245.4
Nine Network35.733.436
Network Ten1924.418.6

NATIONAL TOTAL TV COMMERCIAL SHARES (%):
6.00pm to midnight

NetworkAll people25 to 54sGrocery shoppers
Seven Network44.738.444.8
Nine Network3432.933.9
Network Ten21.428.821.3

Source: OzTAM VOZ national total TV, overnight program reach (broadcast TV 1 min/BVOD 15 sec), national average audience. Share based on “when watched” 6pm to midnight and 6am to midnight. #1 programs based on reach on day of broadcast, unless otherwise noted.

Channel 9

No media release provided today.

Channel 10

No media release provided today.

RelatedPosts

For the official source, visit OzTAM VOZ Total TV reports. More related coverage is in TV Central’s TV Ratings section.

Happy New Year from TV Central
Aaron Ryan

Your Insider Guide to Entertainment- Subscribe

From TV ratings and streaming trends to movie reviews and podcasts, get the stories that matter delivered to your inbox.

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.

Happy New Year from TV Central
Aaron Ryan

Your Insider Guide to Entertainment- Subscribe

From TV ratings and streaming trends to movie reviews and podcasts, get the stories that matter delivered to your inbox.

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.

Aaron Ryan

Aaron Ryan

Aaron Ryan is the owner and editor of TV Central, an independent Australian television and media publication. He has more than 25 years of media experience, including work with The Kalgoorlie Miner, ebroadcast, Mumbrella and TV Blackbox. Aaron leads editorial direction for TV Central and writes television news, ratings coverage, interviews, programme features, cinema reviews and podcasts.

Next Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

I agree to the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.

× Please disable Ad Block! 🚫 It would help us a lot and keep the site running. Thank you for your support! 🙏