UEFA EURO 2024™ on Optus Sport
Optus Sport (image - Optus)

September on Optus Sport

September on Optus Sport – The huge fixtures are coming thick and fast on Optus Sport this September!

It all kicks off with Arsenal against Manchester United on Monday, September 4 (AEST), as the Red Devils look to kick-start their stuttering season away to last year’s runners-up.

It’s the first game in what will be a massive month for Arsenal live on Optus Sport, as their second guests to the Emirates are none other than Ange Postecoglou’s Tottenham on Sunday, September 24. It will be the Aussie’s first experience of the north London derby – a Premier League match between neighbours as renowned for its ferocity as it is for its entertainment.

Postecoglou has so far made an unbeaten start to life as a Premier League manager, including recording a win over Manchester United, but this will be his biggest test to date – in a month that starts with games against two of the promoted teams, Burnley (September 3) and Sheffield United (September 17).

Over in LALIGA, we have the first Madrid derby of the season to look forward to as Real travel to city rivals Atletico on Sunday, September 24.

Los Blancos are unbeaten so far in LALIGA with new signing Jude Bellingham proving to be a revelation in Spain and could potentially be the difference in their battle with Barcelona.

Over in Japan, Aussie Kevin Muscat is continuing his attempt to win back-to-back J.League titles with his Yokohama F.Marinos side currently sitting at the top of the tree in a narrow three-team battle.

There is also the return of international football with the Euro qualifiers live on Optus Sport ahead of next year’s showpiece tournament.

England, Spain, France, Netherlands, Italy, and Portugal are all in action across 46 international games in six days as they look to confirm their place in Germany in June and July.

It’s going to be another massive month of football on Optus Sport, you wouldn’t want to miss it.

PREMIER LEAGUE ON OPTUS SPORT

Saturday 2 September

05:00am Luton Town vs West Ham United

09:30pm Sheffield United vs Everton

Sunday 3 September

00:00am Brentford vs Bournemouth

00:00am Burnley vs Tottenham Hotspur

00:00am Chelsea vs Nottingham Forest

00:00am Manchester City vs Fulham

02:30am Brighton & Hove Albion vs Newcastle United

11:00pm Crystal Palace vs Wolverhampton Wanderers

11:00pm Liverpool vs Aston Villa

Monday 4 September

01:30am Arsenal vs Manchester United

Saturday 16 September

09:30pm Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Liverpool

Sunday 17 September

00:00am Aston Villa vs Crystal Palace

00:00am Fulham vs Luton Town

00:00am Manchester United vs Brighton & Hove Albion

00:00am Tottenham Hotspur vs Sheffield United

00:00am West Ham United vs Manchester City

02:30am Everton vs Arsenal

11:00pm Bournemouth vs Chelsea

Monday 18 September

01:30am Newcastle United vs Brentford

Tuesday 19 September

04:45am Nottingham Forest vs Burnley

Sunday 24 September

00:00am Chelsea vs Aston Villa

00:00am Crystal Place vs Fulham

00:00am Luton Town vs Wolverhampton Wanderers

00:00am Manchester City vs Nottingham Forest

02:30am Brentford vs Everton

05:00am Burnley vs Manchester United

11:00pm Arsenal vs Tottenham Hotspur

11:00pm Brighton & Hove Albion vs Bournemouth

11:00pm Liverpool vs West Ham United

Monday 25 September

01:30am Sheffield United vs Newcastle United

Saturday 30 September

09:30pm Aston Villa vs Brighton & Hove Albion

LALIGA ON OPTUS SPORT

Saturday 2 September

03:30am Cadiz vs Villareal

06:00am Almeria vs Celta de Vigo

10:00pm Real Sociedad vs Granada

Sunday 3 September

00:15am Real Madrid vs Getafe

02:30am Deportivo Alaves vs Valencia

05:00am Real Betis vs Rayo Vallecano

10:00pm Girona vs Las Palmas

Monday 4 September

00:15am Mallorca vs Athletic Club

02:30am Atletico Madrid vs Sevilla

05:00am Osasuna vs Barcelona

Saturday 16 September

05:00am Rayo Vallecano vs Deportivo Alaves

10:00pm Athletic Club vs Cadiz

Sunday 17 September

00:15am Real Madrid vs Real Sociedad

02:30am Celta de Vigo vs Mallorca

05:00am Barcelona vs Real Betis

10:00pm Getafe vs Osasuna

Monday 18 September

00:15am Villareal vs Almeria

02:30am Sevilla vs Las Palmas

05:00am Valencia vs Atletico Madrid

Tuesday 19 September

05:00am Granada vs Girona

Saturday 24 September

10:00am Las Palmas vs Granada

10:00am Real Sociedad vs Getafe

10:00am Deportivo Alaves vs Athletic Club

10:00am Rayo Vallecano vs Villareal

10:00am Osasuna vs Sevilla

10:00am Girona vs Mallorca

10:00am Real Betis vs Cadiz

10:00am Barcelona vs Celta de Vigo

10:00am Atletico Madrid vs Real Madrid

10:00am Almeria vs Valencia

Wednesday 27 September

10:00am Celta de Vigo vs Deportivo Alaves

10:00am Real Madrid vs Las Palmas

10:00am Valencia vs Real Sociedad

10:00am Granada vs Real Betis

10:00am Mallorca vs Barcelona

10:00am Osasuna vs Atletico Madrid

10:00am Sevilla vs Almeria

10:00am Cadiz vs Rayo Vallecano

10:00am Athletic Club vs Getafe

J.LEAGUE ON OPTUS SPORT

Saturday 2 September

02:00pm Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo vs Gamba Osaka

07:00pm Albirex Niigata vs Urawa Red Diamonds

07:00pm Nagoya Grampus vs Yokohama FC

08:00pm Kashiwa Reysol vs Yokohama FM

08:00pm Shonan Bellmare vs Kashima Antlers

08:00pm Cerezo Osaka vs Kawasaki Frontale

08:00pm Sagan Tosu vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Sunday 3 September

08:00pm FC Tokyo vs Avispa Fukuoka

08:00pm Vissel Kobe vs Kyoto Sanga

Friday 15 September

08:00pm Kawasaki Frontale vs FC Tokyo

08:00pm Yokohama FM vs Sagan Tosu

08:30pm Urawa Red Diamonds vs Kyoto Sanga

Saturday 16 September

07:00pm Kashima Antlers vs Cerezo Osaka

08:00pm Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo vs Shonan Bellmare

08:00pm Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Vissel Kobe

08:00pm Avispa Fukuoka vs Nagoya Grampus

Sunday 17 September

07:30pm Yokohama FC vs Kashiwa Reysol

08:00pm Gamba Osaka vs Albirex Niigata

Saturday 23 September

03:00pm Albirex Niigata vs Yokohama FC

04:00pm FC Tokyo vs Sagan Tosu

05:00pm Nagoya Grampus vs Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo

08:00pm Kashiwa Reysol vs Avispa Fukuoka

08:00pm Kyoto Sanga vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima

08:00pm Vissel Kobe vs Cerezo Osaka

Sunday 24 September

04:00pm Kashima Antlers vs Yokohama FM

05:00pm Shonan Bellmare vs Kawasaki Frontale

06:00pm Gamba Osaka vs Urawa Red Diamonds

Friday 29 September

08:00pm Kawasaki Frontale vs Albirex Niigata

08:00pm Yokohama FM vs Vissel Kobe

08:30pm Urawa Red Diamonds vs Yokohama FC

Saturday 30 September

02:00pm Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo vs Kashiwa Reysol

04:00pm Avispa Fukuoka vs Kashima Antlers

07:00pm Cerezo Osaka vs Shonan Bellmare

08:00pm Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Nagoya Grampus

08:00pm Sagan Tosu vs Kyoto Sanga

UEFA EURO 2024 QUALIFIERS

Friday 8 September

00:00am Kazakhstan vs Finland

02:00am Lithuania vs Montenegro

04:45am France vs Republic of Ireland

04:45am Netherlands vs Greece

04:45am Poland vs Faroe Islands

04:45am Czechia vs Albania

04:45am Denmark vs San Marino

04:45am Slovenia vs Northern Ireland

Saturday 9 September

02:00am Georgia vs Spain

04:45am Cyprus vs Scotland

04:45am Croatia vs Latvia

04:45am Türkiye vs Armenia

04:45am Slovakia vs Portugal

04:45am Bosnia-Herzegovina vs Liechtenstein

04:45am Luxembourg vs Iceland

11:00pm Azerbaijan vs Belgium

Sunday 10 September

02:00am Ukraine vs England

02:00am Estonia vs Sweden

02:00am Andorra vs Belarus

04:45am North Macedonia vs Italy

04:45am Romania vs Israel

04:45am Kosovo vs Switzerland

11:00pm Kazakhstan vs Northern Ireland

Monday 11 September

02:00am Faroe Islands vs Moldova

02:00am Montenegro vs Bulgaria

02:00am Finland vs Denmark

04:45am Republic of Ireland vs Netherlands

04:45am Greece vs Gibraltar

04:45am Albania vs Poland

04:45am Lithuania vs Serbia

04:45am San Marino vs Slovenia

Tuesday 12 September

02:00am Armenia vs Croatia

04:45am Latvia vs Wales

04:45am Iceland vs Bosnia-Herzegovina

04:45am Portugal vs Luxembourg

04:45am Slovakia vs Liechtenstein

Wednesday 13 September

04:45am Italy vs Ukraine

04:45am Malta vs North Macedonia

04:45am Norway vs Georgia

04:45am Spain vs Cyprus

04:45am Belgium vs Estonia

04:45am Sweden vs Austria

04:45am Switzerland vs Andorra

04:45am Israel vs Belarus

04:45am Romania vs Kosovo

Link to Optus Sport HERE

More TV Central Optus Sport HERE

Media Release – Optus Sport

September on Optus Sport
FIFA Women’s World Cup 2023 (image – Optus)

Press ESC to close

Quick Links:    All News   –   Podcast   –   Streaming